arrow
Alvey, Henry
(1822-1918)
Thompson, Isabel Teresa
(1852-1920)
Alvey, William Eugene
(1870-1945)
Davis, Sarah
(Abt 1873-After 1945)
Alvey, Alice Edith
(1899-1979)

 

Family Links

Spouses/Children:
Redmon, Harry

Alvey, Alice Edith

  • Born: 13 Jan 1899, McLEAN CO, KY
  • Marriage: Redmon, Harry on 23 Sep 1919 in Paducah, Mccracken Co, KY
  • Died: 5 Jul 1979, Farmington, MO at age 80
picture

bullet  General Notes:

ALIAS: Dollie Edith /Alvey/


picture

Alice married Harry Redmon on 23 Sep 1919 in Paducah, Mccracken Co, KY. (Harry Redmon was born on 3 Dec 1897 in Union County, Kentucky and died in Nov 1988.)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 1 Oct 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia